[Q1-Q10] 2017 New Released EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass

admin   December 14, 2017   Comments Off on [Q1-Q10] 2017 New Released EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass

2017 Updated Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 1
Which of the following commands shows you all of the network services running on Windows-based servers?

A.    Net start
B.    Net use
C.    Net Session
D.    Net share

Answer: A

QUESTION 2 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Data compression involves encoding the data to take up less storage space and less bandwidth for transmission.
It helps in saving cost and high data manipulation in many business applications.
Which data compression technique maintains data integrity?

A.    Lossless compression
B.    Lossy compression
C.    Speech encoding compression
D.    Lossy video compression

Answer: A

QUESTION 3 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Which of the following statements is incorrect related to acquiring electronic evidence at crime scene?

A.    Sample banners are used to record the system activities when used by the unauthorized user
B.    In warning banners, organizations give clear and unequivocal notice to intruders that by signing onto the system they are expressly consenting to such monitoring
C.    The equipment is seized which is connected to the case, knowing the role of the computer which will indicate what should be taken
D.    At the time of seizing process, you need to shut down the computer immediately

Answer: D

QUESTION 4  312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Centralized logging is defined as gathering the computer system logs for a group of systems in a centralized location.
It is used to efficiently monitor computer system logs with the frequency required to detect security violations and unusual activity.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 5 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Which wireless standard has bandwidth up to 54 Mbps and signals in a regulated frequency spectrum around 5 GHz?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11i

Answer: A

QUESTION 6 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Hash injection attack allows attackers to inject a compromised hash into a local session and use the hash to validate network resources.

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

QUESTION 7 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Which of the following standard is based on a legal precedent regarding the admissibility of scientific examinations or experiments in legal cases?

A.    Daubert Standard
B.    Schneiderman Standard
C.    Frye Standard
D.    FERPA standard

Answer: C

QUESTION 8 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Injection flaws are web application vulnerabilities that allow untrusted data to be Interpreted and executed as part of a command or query. Attackers exploit injection flaws by constructing malicious commands or queries that result in data loss or corruption, lack of accountability, or denial of access. Which of the following injection flaws involves the injection of malicious code through a web application?

A.    SQL Injection
B.    Password brute force
C.    Nmap Scanning
D.    Footprinting

Answer: A

QUESTION 9 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Which of the following approaches checks and compares all the fields systematically and intentionally for positive and negative correlation with each other to determine the correlation across one or multiple fields?

A.    Graph-based approach
B.    Neural network-based approach
C.    Rule-based approach
D.    Automated field correlation approach

Answer: D

QUESTION 10 312-49v9 Dumps,312-49v9 Exam Questions,312-49v9 New Questions,312-49v9 VCE,312-49v9 PDF
Which of the following commands shows you the NetBIOS name table each?

A.    nbtstat -n
B.    nbtstat -c
C.    nbtstat -r
D.    nbtstat -s

Answer: A

312-49v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

Large amount of free 312-49v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

You may also need:

312-50v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms