[2017 New] Lead2pass 2017 100% Real 200-355 Exam Questions (121-140)

admin   July 25, 2017   Comments Off on [2017 New] Lead2pass 2017 100% Real 200-355 Exam Questions (121-140)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is ready to provide Cisco candidates with 200-355 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Cisco certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Cisco 200-355 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 200-355 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 200-355 exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

Which three items are allowed on an Ethernet trunk port? (Choose three.)

A.    autonomous AP
B.    FlexConnect AP
C.    local AP
D.    monitor AP
E.    rogue detector AP
F.    sniffer AP
G.    SE-Connect AP
H.    Cisco WLC

Answer: ABE
A: The basic reason as to why autonomous AP’s need trunk ports and lightweight AP’s don’t does indeed have to do with the capwap tunnel that is used between the AP and the controller.
B: you can attach the access point that is enabled for FlexConnect to a trunk or access port on the switch.
E: APs can also be placed in rogue detector mode. In this mode, the rogue detector AP is placed on a trunk port so it can monitor all wired-side connected VLANs, and the AP radios are turned off.

Which option describes computer-to-computer wireless communication?

A.    BSS and BSA
B.    IBSS and ad hoc network
C.    ad hoc network and BSA
D.    IBSS and ESS
E.    ESS and BSA
F.    BSS and ad hoc network

Answer: B
Ad-hoc mode is an 802.11 networking framework in which devices or stations communicate directly with each other, without the use of an access point (AP). Ad-hoc mode is also referred to as peer-to-peer mode or an Independent Basic Service Set (IBSS). Ad-hoc mode is useful for establishing a network where wireless infrastructure does not exist or where services are not required.

Which two statements about AES-CCMP are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It is an encryption algorithm used in the 802.11i security protocol.
B.    It is defined in 802.1X.
C.    It is the encryption algorithm used in TKIP implementations.
D.    It is required in WPA.
E.    It is required in WPA2.

Answer: AE
WPA2 has replaced WPA. WPA2, which requires testing and certification by the Wi-Fi Alliance, implements the mandatory elements of IEEE 802.11i. In particular, it includes mandatory support for CCMP, an AES-based encryption mode with strong security.

Effective Isotropic Radiated Power is calculated by using which three values? (Choose three.)

A.    antenna bandwidth
B.    antenna gain
C.    cable loss
D.    receiver sensitivity
E.    SSID
F.    transmission power

Answer: BCF

Which statement best represents the authorization aspect of AAA?

A.    Authorization takes place after a successful authentication and provides the Cisco WLC the information needed to allow client access to network resources.
B.    Authorization is the validation of successful DHCP address delivery to the wireless client.
C.    Authorization must be successfully completed in order to proceed with the authentication phase.
D.    Successful authorization will provide encryption keys that will be used to secure the wireless communications between client and AP.

Answer: A

An engineer has just deployed a Cisco Aironet 3702 Access Point with an access layer switch that supports IEEE 802.1af Power over Ethernet.
How will the access points react to the wattage that is available in 802.1af?

A.    disable the BVI interface
B.    fail to boot in CAPWAP mode
C.    operate in 3×3 MIMO mode
D.    enable the 2.4-GHz radios with 40-MHz channel bonding

Answer: C

Drag and Drop Question




What increases bandwidth and resists multipath problems by carrying data in subcarriers?

A.    Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum
B.    Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum
C.    Narrow Band Frequency
D.    Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiplexing

Answer: D

Refer to the exhibit. Which menu gives you access to manage background tasks in Cisco WCS?


A.    Monitor
B.    Configure
C.    Services
D.    Administration
E.    Tools

Answer: D

Which two statements best describe LWAPP? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco proprietary
B.    communication between the AP and client
C.    communication between the AP and the WLC
D.    Lightweight Access Point provisioning
E.    used to encrypt control and data packets

Answer: AC

What is fading?

A.    Another signal source is producing energy on the channel in which you are trying to operate.
B.    The desired signal reaches the receiving antenna via multiple paths, each of which has a different propagation delay and path loss.
C.    A time-varying change in the path loss of a link with the time variance governed by the movement of objects in the environment, including the transmitter and receiver themselves.
D.    A function of the frequency and should be provided in the cable specification by the vendor.
E.    The minimum signal level for the receiver to be able to acceptably decode the information.
F.    The time delay from the reception of the first instance of the signal until the last instance.

Answer: C

Drag and Drop Question





Refer to the exhibit. How do improperly set Telnet/SSH parameters effect the configuration of a controller with Cisco WCS?

A.    The CLI and GUI management of the controller both fail because Cisco WCS checks these credentials
before opening a session.
B.    The Telnet/SSH username must have sufficient privileges to execute commands in CLI templates.
C.    The GUI management of the controller fails because the Cisco WCS uses the Telnet/SSH parameters
to login to the controller.
D.    The controller remains configured in the Cisco WCS, but no management is possible through GUI from
other client browsers.

Answer: B
Enter the Telnet credentials information for the controller. If you chose the File option and added multiple controllers, the information will apply to all specified controllers. If you added controllers from a CSV file, the username and password information is obtained from the CSV file.
Note: The Telnet/SSH username must have sufficient privileges to execute commands in CLI templates.

What three roles are defined by 802.1X? (Choose three.)

A.    AAA Server
B.    Authenticatee
C.    Authenticator
D.    Authentication Server
E.    Supplicant

Answer: CDE

Refer to the exhibit. Which GUI item do you click to configure maps with APs in Cisco WCS?

A.    Configure
B.    Client
C.    CleanAir
D.    Services
E.    Administration
F.    Monitor

Answer: F
The Monitor menu provides you with a top level description of the devices on your network. You can monitor your network, maps, various devices, security, alarms, events, or reports.

What is an MBSSID?

A.    a virtual AP configured on a physical AP that share a single physical device, which is one half-duplex radio
B.    a set of physical APs configured in a BSA to form cells that are controlled by a single controller
C.    the group of clients that are allowed to gain access to one or more SSIDs configured in an AP
D.    the identified overlap area between two cells, which identifies the clients that are operating in that area
at any given time

Answer: A
Some APs can offer only one SSID per radio. Other APs have a slot of MAC addresses available and can support several SSIDs per radio, using Multiple BSSIDs (MBSSID). MBSSIDs basically are virtual APs that still share the same physical device, which has a half-duplex radio. MBSSIDs are a way to differentiate the traffic reaching the AP, not a way to increase the capacity of the AP.

A Cisco Aironet 1260 AP is unable to join a Cisco 2500 Series WLC that is connected through a Layer 2 switch.
Which three options help to verify the wireless network operation and locate a possible issue? (Choose three.)

A.    Verify status of GUI Wireless > Country
B.    Verifystatus of GUI Wireless > Timers
C.    Verify status of GUI WLANs > ID > Advanced
D.    CLI debug of dot11
E.    CLI debug of DHCP
F.    Verify Cisco WLC license
G.    Verify Cisco WLC model

Answer: AEF
See reference link below for troubleshooting.
“Troubleshoot a Lightweight Access Point Not Joining a Wireless LAN Controller”

An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet.
Which item should be configured on the wireless client?

A.    RF channel
B.    BSS
C.    PSK
D.    802.1X/EAP
E.    broadcast SSID
F.    IBSS

Answer: C
Using Pre-shared keys (PSK) is the easiest and best method for allowing Internet access to a wireless client using an access point.

You need to set up an ad hoc connection to another client in a conference room to exchange files using Windows 7.
Which two items do you need to create this connection? (Choose two.)

A.    SSID name
B.    RF channel
C.    802.1X/EAP credentials
D.    pre-shared key
E.    Telnet
F.    IBSS name
G.    SSH

Answer: DF
A wireless ad-hoc network is when two or more wireless nodes communicate directly on a peer-to-peer basis with no wireless network infrastructure. This is also referred to as an independent basic service set (IBSS). Wireless ad-hoc networks are typically formed on a temporary basis to rapidly enable communication between hosts, such as to exchange files during a spontaneous meeting or between hosts at home. The pre-shared key and the IBSS name need to be configured to allow for this.

Which option describes why most wireless phones and tablets do not use 802.11a/n and 40 MHz channels?

A.    a lack of radio range when using these radios
B.    a lack of device battery capacity to operate concurrent a/b/g/n radios
C.    a lack of cooling in the device necessary to operate these radios
D.    These radios would require the devices to be larger.

Answer: B

Lead2pass are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate 200-355 exam dumps. Our 200-355 dump is rich in variety. We offer 200-355 PDF dumps and 200-355 VCE dumps. We ensure you can pass the 200-355 easily. Welcome to Lead2pass.com.

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd3NzLWRUUTRLME0

2017 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 459 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]